Privacy Policy

This declaration was created to clarify under which circumstances we use your personal data and how we protect it. We may on occasion need to update this privacy declaration. Each change we make to this document will be published to our website so you will always know which information we collect, how we use it, and under which circumstances we could share the data with third parties. That is why we ask that you consult this document regularly. 

TowerEye bvba processes personal data according to this privacy declaration.

For further information, questions, or feedback concerning our privacy policy, please contact us via e-mail at info@towereye.be

REASONS FOR DATA PROCESSING

TowerEye bvba collects and processes the personal data of clients for purposes of client and order management (e.g. client administration, order/delivery follow-up, invoicing, solvency follow-up, and the distribution of marketing and personalized promotional materials). 

LAWFULNESS OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data is processed according to Article 6.1. of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR): 

a) With the consent of the data subject

b) When processing is necessary to fulfill an agreement

c) When processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation

d) When processing is necessary for the pursuit of our legitimate business interests

THIRD-PARTY DATA PROCESSING

If deemed necessary to achieve predetermined goals, the client’s personal data will be shared with other organizations within the European Economic Area that are directly or indirectly connected with TowerEye bvba or its partners; TowerEye bvba guarantees that any recipients of shared personal data will take the necessary technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data.

RETENTION PERIOD

Personal data processed for client management purposes will be retained for a period sufficient to comply with the legal obligations (e.g. for accounting purposes).

RIGHT TO VIEW, CORRECT, DELETE, RESTRICT, OBJECT TO, AND TRANSFER PERSONAL DATA

Clients will always have the right to view their personal data and can correct it or have it corrected if it is incorrect or incomplete; they can have their personal data deleted or restrict processing of their personal data; they can object to their personal data being processed according to GDPR Article 6.1 (f), including profiling on the basis of those regulations.

In addition, clients have the right to request a copy of their personal information (in a structured, commonly acceptable, and machine-readable format) and to have their personal data forwarded to another organization. To exercise the aforementioned rights, clients are asked to direct an e-mail to the following e-mail address: info@dncs.be.

DIRECT MARKETING

Clients have the right to object, free of charge, to the processing of their personal data for direct marketing purposes.

COMPLAINTS

Clients have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel – contact@apd-gba.be). 

  • 1 I want a price proposal for
  • 2 Choose your date
  • 3 Fill your data
Dank u wel, [NAME]

Uw aanvraag werd succesvol verzonden,
We nemen zo snel mogelijk contact met u op.